skip navigation

USA Tryout Schedule - 2019

USA COMP 2019/2020 TRYOUT SCHEDULE

Dates & Location Subject To Change

These dates and locations are for players who typically train in the West Jordan to Herriman footprint of the valley. 

LOOKING FOR SOCCER IN THE CITY?  CHECK OUT OUR USA METRO TRYOUTS FOR SALT LAKE CITY BASED TEAMS.

Age Group Birth Year Tryout Day 1 Tryout Day 2 Coordinator Contact Coach Contact
U7-U8 Boys and Girls 2012/2013 Pre-Academy Registration Opens May 28th Registration Opens May 28th Kim Trabing (801) 889-6420 Sebastian Casallo (801) 891-6321
U9 Boys 2011 Wednesday May 22nd 5:30PM - 7:00PM Location has changed to RSL Training Academy and Facility, Herriman UT Thursday May 23rd 5:30PM - 7:00PM Location has changed to RSL Training Academy and Facility, Herriman UT Robin Kunz (801) 673-6822 Mike Allen (801) 201-4506
U9 Girls 2011 Wednesday May 22nd 5:30PM - 7:00PM Location has changed to RSL Training Academy and Facility, Herriman UT Thursday May 23rd 5:30PM - 7:00PM Location has changed to RSL Training Academy and Facility, Herriman UT Robin Kunz (801) 673-6822 Ryan Mitchell (801) 529-7911
U10 Boys 2010 Monday May 20th 6:00PM-8:00PM Wednesday May 22nd 5:30PM - 7:00PM Location has changed to RSL Training Academy and Facility, Herriman UT Robin Kunz (801) 673-6822 Sebastian Casallo (801) 891-6321
U10 Girls 2010 Monday May 20th 6:00PM-8:00PM Wednesday May 22nd 5:30PM - 7:00PM Location has changed to RSL Training Academy and Facility, Herriman UT Robin Kunz (801) 673-6822 Daniel Cavar (801) 201-0164
U11 Boys 2009 Wednesday May 29th 5:00PM - 6:30PM Friday May31st 7:00PM - 8:30PM Robin Kunz (801) 673-6822 Daniel Cavar (801) 201-0164
U11 Girls 2009 Thursday May 30th 7:00PM - 8:30PM Saturday June 1st 10:00AM - 11:30AM Robin Kunz (801) 673-6822 Bruce Cuppett (801) 598-8970
U12 Boys 2008 Tuesday May 28th 5:00PM - 6:30PM Friday May 31th 7:00PM - 8:30PM Stacey Korth (801) 599-5976 Sean Angeletti (801) 231-1463
U12 Girls 2008 Thursday May 30th 5:00PM - 6:30PM Saturday June 1st 10:00AM - 11:30AM Stacey Korth (801) 599-5976 Gary Tingey (801) 448-4336
U13 Boys 2007 Tuesday May 28th 5:00PM - 6:30PM Wednesday May 29th 7:00PM - 8:30PM Stacey Korth (801) 599-5976 Ryan Mitchell (801) 529-7911
U13 Girls 2007 Wednesday May 29th 7:00PM - 8:30PM Saturday June 1st 8:00AM - 9:30AM Stacey Korth (801) 599-5976 Kris Lien (801) 699-5602
U14 Boys 2006 Tuesday May 28th 7:00PM - 8:30PM Friday May 31st 5:00PM - 6:30PM Stacey Korth (801) 599-5976 Patrick Rennie (801) 688-6537
U14 Girls 2006 Wednesday May 29th 7:00PM - 8:30PM Saturday June 1st 8:00AM - 9:30AM Stacey Korth (801) 599-5976 Samir Uvejzovic (385) 539-9154
U15 Boys 2005 Tuesday May 28th 7:00PM - 8:30PM Friday May 31st 5:00PM - 6:30PM Stacey Korth (801) 599-5976 Sean Angeletti (801) 231-1463
U15 Girls 2005 Thursday May 30th 5:00PM - 6:30PM Saturday June 1st 12:00PM - 1:30PM Stacey Korth (801) 599-5976 Kris Lien (801) 699-5602
U16 Boys 2004 Tuesday May 28th 5:00PM - 6:30PM -- Kristine Tillmann (801) 618-7479 Patrick Rennie (801) 688-6537
U16 Girls 2004 Saturday June 1st 12:00PM - 1:30PM -- Kristine Tillmann (801) 618-7479 Dennis Burrows (801) 867-0587
U17 Boys 2003 Thursday May 30th 5:00PM - 6:30PM -- Kristine Tillmann (801) 618-7479 Josh Pittman (970) 589-0084
U17 Girls 2003 Tuesday May 28th 7:00PM - 8:30PM -- Kristine Tillmann (801) 618-7479 Ben Staples (801) 573-6121
U18 Boys 2002 Saturday June 1st 10:00AM - 11:30AM -- Kristine Tillmann (801) 618-7479 Danny Norris (801) 703-4181
U18 Girls 2002 Friday May 31st 7:00PM - 8:30PM -- Kristine Tillmann (801) 618-7479 Patrick Rennie (801) 688-6537
U19 Boys 2001 Saturday June 1st 8:00AM - 9:30AM -- Kristine Tillmann (801) 618-7479 Josh Pittman (970) 589-0084
U19 Girls 2001 Saturday June 1st 10:00AM - 11:30AM -- Kristine Tillmann (801) 618-7479 Dennis Burrows (801) 867-0587